Order 1.201.798.0001    Help     My Bag     My Account    Shopping Bag (0)
Home > Videos > Videos





2011 Blackpool Dance Festival 3DVD Set
 
2011 Blackpool Dance Festival 3DVD Set   
2011 Blackpool Professional DVDs - The "Blackpool Dance Festival" is the world's biggest dance festival with a history dating back over 86 years. Enjoy this DVD containing The Professional Standard Competition from the final round through to the final that was held in May, 2011. Spectacular outfits and truly breathtaking show!

Including 3 DVDs, the running time is as follows:
•DISC-1 97 min
•DISC-2 100 min
•DISC-3 122 min.

Our Price: US$158.00
Rhythm/Style: Latin & Standard
Level of Dance: Competition
Format: DVD / All Regions


Discontinued
 
 


      
 
play this flv video
 
 

Product Description

2011 Blackpool Dance Festival 3DVD Set

DISC-1 STANDARD
Amateur
Final
1st No.93 Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio (England)
2nd No.196 Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet (Denmark)
3rd No.30 Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol (Germany)
4th No.64 Chao Yang & Yi Ling Tan (China)
5th No.159 Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik (Poland)
6th No.110 Andrew Sadecki & Karina Nawrot (Poland)

Professional
Final
1st No.31 Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova (USA)
2nd No.180 Mirko Gozzoli & Edita Daniute (Italy)
3rd No.83 Victor Fung & Anastasia (USA)
4th No.157 Sascha Karabey & Natascha Karabey (Germany)
5th No.107 Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro (Slovenia)
6th No.222 Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva (Russia)
7th No.147 Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce (England)
8th No.125 Angelo Madonia & Alessia Betti (Italy)

Semi Final
No.41 Aleksander Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (Hong Kong)
No.75 Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova (USA)
No.154 Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk (USA)
No.161 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch (Canada)
No.200 Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore (Australia)
No.238 Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova (Russia)
No.259 Urs Geisenhainer & Agnes Kazmierczak (Poland)

5 Round
No.16 Evgeny Kazmirchuk & Ekaterina Kim (Russia)
No.24 Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko (Ukraine)
No.50 Anton Koukareko & Alena Feaktsistava (USA)
No.76 Denis Donskoi & Maria Galtseva (Russia)
No.93 Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda (Japan)
No.118 Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazhina (Azerbaijan)
No.131 Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko (Sweden)
No.140 Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova (USA)
No.184 Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte (USA)
No.191 Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova (Russia)
No.207 Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen (Canada)
No.212 Tomasz Papkala & Frantsiska Yordanova (USA)
No.219 Sergey Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh (Hong Kong)
No.235 Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor (England)
No.243 Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen (Finland)
No.258 Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova (Russia)

DISC-2 LATIN
Amateur
Final
1st No.2 Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (Slovenia)
2nd No.290 Neil Jones & Ekaterina Sokolova (England)
3rd No.254 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova (USA)
4th No.36 Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup (Denmark)
5th No.240 Mirco Risi & Maria Ermachkova (Italy)
6th No.51 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova (Denmark)

Professional
Final
1st No.95 Michael Malitowski & Joanna Leunis (Poland)
2nd No.207 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko (USA)
3rd No.196 Sergey Surkov & Melia (Russia)
4th No.141 Andrej Skufca & Melinda (Slovenia)
5th No.277 Stefano Di Filippo & Olga Urumova (Italy)
6th No.67 Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite (Canada)

Semi-Final
No.24 Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato (Italy)
No.80 Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun (Norway)
No.137 Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova (Slovakia)
No.160 Gregor Rebula & Rachael Heron (England)
No.161 Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper (Germany)
No.168 Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli (Italy)
No.217 Ning Lu & Ding Fang Zhang (China)
No.229 Evgeny Smagin & Polina Kazachenko (Russia)
No.245 Nikolay Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina (USA)
No.249 Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske (Lithuania)

5 Round
No.19 Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova (Ukraine)
No.31 Ilya Borovskiy & Veronika Borovskiy (Hong Kong)
No.36 Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Ivanets (England)
No.46 Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti (Italy)
No.47 Andrius Kandelis & Elena Zverevshchikova (Lithuania)
No.56 Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina (USA)
No.185 Evgenij Voznuck & Motsi Mabuse (Germany)
No.212 Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett (England)
No.238 Cedric Meyer & Angelik Meyer (France)
No.241 Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe (Japan)
No.264 Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wenqing Luo (China)
No.280 Vladislav Boraodinov & Irina Garus (Russia)
No.282 Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov (USA)
No.286 Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva (USA)

DISC-3 FORMATION
STANDARD
LATIN


SUGGESTION BOX
Your comments can help make our site better for everyone. If you've found something incorrect, broken, or frustrating on this page,let us know so that we can improve it. Thanks again for your feedback, and happy shopping! Please note that we are unable to respond directly to suggestions made via this form.
For additional information,  click here  to visit our Help Center
(C) 2002~2014 Danceshopper.com. All worldwide rights reserved.
Click here to see ratings  

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
  DanceShopper is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.   www.daneshopper.com